kMozart

Playlist

Valley Performing Arts CenterValley Performing Arts Center

Download the KMozart app
to listen on your phone

Playlist

Updated: 10/16/2019 12:42

Wednesday October 16,2019

On Time Artist Title
12:42PM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
12:36PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
12:08PM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
11:58AM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
11:31AM New York Philharmonic Mendelssohn:Violin Concrto-E Min., Op 64
11:07AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO.8 IN F MAJOR
10:33AM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
10:31AM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
10:26AM John Arpin, piano Gottschalk:Pasquinade
10:09AM Ab Koster-Natural Horn Haydn: Concerto in D Minor for Horn
09:42AM Chamber Orch of Milan/Arturo Benedetti Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 15
09:36AM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
09:27AM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
09:06AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 5
08:45AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO IN G MAJOR FOR PIANO/ORC
08:39AM London Symph. Orch/John Williams Williams:Star Wars-Main Title
08:22AM Jeno Jando, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA NO. 8 "PATHETIQUE"
08:02AM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
07:50AM STOKHOLM CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY:CONCERTO IN D FOR STRING ORCH
07:31AM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
07:20AM Bolshoi Symph Orch/Alexander Lazarev TCHAIKOVSKY:EUGENE ONEGIN:WALTZ/POLONAIS
07:01AM Marlboro Festival Orchestra BRAHMS: VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY HAYDN
06:49AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 4 in E-Flat Majo
06:36AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
06:28AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
06:02AM Andrew Rangell-Piano Bach: GOLDBERG VARIATIONS
05:40AM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
05:22AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
05:16AM Nuremburg Symphony Orchestra Jarre: Dr. Zhivago:Prelude/Lara's Theme
05:02AM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
04:58AM natol Ugorski, Piano Beethoven: Bagatelle "Fur Elise"
04:54AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
04:01AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
03:41AM Northern Sinfonia/Christian Tetzlaff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1 in C
03:37AM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
03:04AM Ireland's Nat'l Symph/Reinhard Seifried Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5-D Major
02:36AM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
02:02AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Saint-Saens: Symphony No.3 in C, Op.78
01:49AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
01:42AM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN: EGMONT, OP. 84: OVERTURE
01:36AM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
01:01AM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
00:57AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
00:22AM English Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 22
Tuesday October 15,2019 ***** *****
11:33PM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
11:04PM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
11:00PM Vassily Primakov-Piano Rachmaninoff: Prelude In G Minor
10:20PM The Cleveland Orchestra Brahms: VIOLIN CONCERTO
10:04PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Strauss: TILL EULENSPIEGELS MERRY PRANKS
09:51PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BRITTEN: PIANO CONCERTO, OP. 13-TOCCATA
09:42PM Scotish Chamber Orch/Jukka-Pekka Saraste Mozart: Symphony No. 32
09:33PM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
09:04PM Capella Istropolitana-Barry Wordsworth Haydn: Symphony No. 104 ("London")
08:52PM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
08:40PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
08:05PM Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Sibelius: Symphony No. 1-E Minor
07:49PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Concerto for Violin, Strings and
07:43PM Carol Rosenberger-Piano Debussy: Suite Bergamasque:Clair de Lune
07:39PM YO-YO MA SCHUMANN: TANGO JALOUSIE
07:04PM CARL NIELSEN SYMPHONY NO. 5 OP. 50
06:30PM Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:09PM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
05:51PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
05:17PM Carlo Maria Giulini,conductor SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
05:12PM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
05:01PM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
04:56PM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
04:21PM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
04:02PM Stuttgart Chamber Orch/Martin Sieghart Mozart: Symphony No. 28
03:58PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert Von Karajan Offenbach: Bacarolle
03:56PM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
03:07PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
02:50PM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN:CELLO CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
02:27PM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
02:21PM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:POLONAISE OP. 40
02:00PM ATLANTA SYMPHONY STRAVINSKY: PULCINELLA SUITE
01:39PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: ROMEO & JULIET
01:26PM J.S. Bach: The Sonatas for Violin & Keyb Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1 in B Minor
01:23PM YO-YO MA SIBELIUS: I. VANITAS VANITATUM
01:01PM Concentus Musicus Wien/Nik Harnoncourt Mozart: Symphony No. 19
12:58PM Jeno Jando-Piano Schubert: Scherzo Piano Son B Fl Maj
12:34PM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
12:01PM Ireland's Nat'l Symph/Reinhard Seifried Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5-D Major
11:28AM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
11:01AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
10:23AM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
10:12AM Budapest Symphony LISZT: POLONAISE BRILLANTE
10:12AM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
10:01AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
09:35AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
09:30AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
09:06AM The Colorado String Quartet SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 8 "UNFINISHED"
08:51AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
08:34AM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
08:30AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
07:54AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MAJOR, RV 396
07:39AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
07:25AM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 39 IN G MAJOR
07:05AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch/Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 34
06:58AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
06:54AM Christoper Boscole Satie: Gymnopedic no. 1
06:10AM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
05:21AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
04:51AM Frederic Chopin Piano Trio Op. 8
04:41AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
04:20AM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
03:46AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 17 in G Major
03:21AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
02:55AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
02:22AM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
01:42AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
01:37AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Arabesque no. 1
01:11AM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
00:26AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:March In C Major, K 408/1
00:23AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Rozsa: Love Theme from Ben-Hur
00:09AM New York Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: LEONORE OVERTURE NO. 3
Tuesday October 15,2019 ***** *****
11:54PM Northwest Sinfonietta Chopin: Krakowiak in F Major, op. 14
11:09PM Helsinki Philharmonic/Leif Segerstam Sibelius: Symphony No.2-D Major
10:46PM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
10:38PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
10:08PM London Symphony/Eugen Jochum Haydn: Symphony No. 103 in E Flat
09:37PM Academic Camerata of Salzburg Mozarteum Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 17
09:19PM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
09:07PM Symphony Orchestra of Mexico BORODIN: POLOVTSIAN DANCES
08:42PM CYPRESS STRING QUARTET DVORAK:STRING QUARTET NO. 12 IN F OP 96
08:39PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-COLUMBINE POLKA MAZURKA
08:06PM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
07:58PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
07:55PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Valse-Impromptu, Op.47 No.1
07:14PM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
06:50PM English Chamber Orch/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No 15
06:26PM Symph. Orch. of Silisean Phil.-K Strayja Haydn: Symphony No. 73 in D Major
06:09PM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
06:00PM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
05:49PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN F MAJOR, RV 97
05:29PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
04:59PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
04:53PM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
04:47PM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
04:14PM London SymphOrch/Stanislaw Skrowaczewski BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
04:00PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 6
03:46PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Chaconne
03:30PM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
03:26PM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
03:00PM Bamberger Symphoniker/Jonathan Nott Schubert:Symphony No. 1
02:54PM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
02:22PM Bournemouth Symph Orch/Andrew Litton TCHAIKOVSKY:SERENADE FOR STRING ORCH
02:19PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Scherzo, Op. 54 No.5
01:58PM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
01:54PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
01:47PM Borodin Nocturne
01:14PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor
12:57PM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Young Person's Guide to Orchest
12:47PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
12:12PM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
12:05PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
11:40AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
11:35AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Arabesque no. 1
11:27AM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: FROM HARRY JANOS SUITE
11:21AM MARTHA ARGERICH BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO.7 IN D MAJOR(PRESTO)
10:37AM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
10:33AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
10:30AM Gliere The Red Poppy
09:56AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 17 in G Major
09:36AM L.A. Philharmonic/Mehta/Gregory Peck Copland: Appalachian Spring
09:04AM Northern Sinfonia Of England Schumann:Piano Concerto In A Minor, Op54
09:01AM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
08:34AM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
08:28AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
08:13AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 2 in E Major, B
08:05AM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
07:34AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
07:07AM Hungarian Concert Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 21
06:34AM The Cleveland Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 2
06:28AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
06:07AM Israel Philharmonic Bernstein: On The Waterfront
06:03AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Morricone: Love Theme from Nuovo Cinema
05:34AM S.F. Symphony/Herbert Blomstedt Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4
05:11AM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
05:08AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Adagio
05:04AM London Symphony Orch/Richard Kaufman WILLIAMS:E.T. The Extraterrestrial
04:33AM Marlboro Festival Orch/Pablo Casals SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 5
04:29AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
04:25AM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
04:16AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN D MAJOR
03:29AM Bournemouth Symphony VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 2
03:24AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
02:28AM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
02:25AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Prelude and Serenade
01:50AM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
01:28AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
01:20AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
01:10AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
01:06AM London Symph Orch/Richard Kaufman GOLDSMITH:STAR TREK: THE MOTION PICTURE
00:27AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 4
00:24AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: A LA BOHEMIENNE-FROM CARMEN
00:14AM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
00:11AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA LARGO
Tuesday October 15,2019 ***** *****
11:21PM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Symphony No. 9-E Minor
11:05PM Mexican Symphony Orchestra Debussy: Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun
10:55PM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
10:20PM Gewandhaus Orch Leipzig/Kurt Masur BEETHOVEN:TRIPLE CONCERTO
10:18PM Maxim Vengerov, Piano/Itamar Golan-Violn Kreisler: Schon Rosmarin
10:00PM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
09:29PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Chopin: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
09:19PM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 24
09:12PM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
08:42PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
08:18PM The St. Paul Chamber Orchestra-Hugh Wolf Haydn: Symphony No. 85 in B Flat
08:11PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
08:00PM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
07:17PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
06:49PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
06:31PM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
06:25PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
06:17PM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 23
06:14PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ MOSZKOWSKI: ETINCELLES OP. 36 NO. 6
05:38PM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
05:10PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
04:29PM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
04:15PM London Symphony BRAHMS: TRAGIC OVERTURE
04:09PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFELD-PIAN WILLIAMS: REMEMBRANCES
04:05PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
03:55PM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
03:04PM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio In C--IV
02:46PM English Chamber Orch/Paul Anthony McRae Mozart: Symphony No. 31
02:36PM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
02:11PM English String Orchest/William Boughton Haydn: Cello Concerto in C
02:04PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
02:00PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
01:11PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Holst: THE PLANETS
12:54PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
12:48PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
12:12PM Royal Liverpool Phil./Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No.3-E Flat Major
12:04PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 393
11:06AM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
11:02AM Budapest Phil Orch/Andras Korodi MEYERBEER:CORONATION MARCH: THE PROPHET
10:29AM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
10:22AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
10:04AM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
09:59AM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFELD-PIAN WILLIAMS:JEWISH TOWN (KRAKOW GHETTO '41)
09:03AM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
08:32AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 20
08:29AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
08:26AM DAVID RUBINSTEIN HOLST: TOCCATA
08:03AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
07:57AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
07:44AM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polon
07:29AM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
07:03AM Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam/Bernstein SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 8
06:59AM Vienna Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Strauss: Radetzky March
06:54AM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
06:10AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
06:02AM Budapest Festival Orch/Ivan Fischer Mozart: Symphony No.26
05:37AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
04:06AM London Chamber Orch/Christopher Warren-G Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik,K525
03:59AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
03:19AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
03:04AM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: PHANTASY FOR VIOLIN AND ORCHES
02:59AM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
02:34AM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
02:04AM London Classical Players BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 4
01:55AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Mazurkas, op. 3
01:28AM Royal Philharmonic/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bruch: Scottish Fantasy
01:04AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
00:31AM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
00:27AM Nina Postolovskaya, Piano Liszt: LIEBESTRAEUME, NOCTURNE NO. 3
00:04AM Dallas Symphony Orch/Eduardo Mata Respighi:Pines of Rome
Tuesday October 15,2019 ***** *****
11:57PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
11:39PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
11:06PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
10:40PM London Symphony SCHUBERT: SONATA IN A MINOR "ARPEGGIONE"
10:38PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Gavotte en Rondeau
10:19PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
10:05PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
09:04PM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
08:29PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
08:22PM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
08:11PM Il Giardino Armonico/Giovanni Antonini VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS: SUMMER
07:55PM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
07:33PM Lisa Bastiashvili Sonata No. 2 for solo violin in A minor
07:10PM London Mozart Players-Jane Glover Haydn: Symphony No. 80 in D Minor
06:46PM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:43PM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
05:53PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
05:47PM Borodin Prince Igor
05:28PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
05:07PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
04:06PM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
03:58PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
03:44PM ORPHEUS CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY: CONCERTO IN E FLAT
03:32PM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
02:59PM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
02:19PM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
02:16PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-HELGA POLKA MAZURKA
02:00PM Budapest Symphony Orchestra Liszt: FANTASY ON HUNGARIAN FOLK TUNES
01:53PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jamie Laredo ROSSINI:THE BARBER OF SEVILLE: OVERTURE
01:28PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
01:23PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
12:59PM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
12:54PM BBC Philharmonic/Sir Edward Downes WAGNER:AIDA: BALLET MUSIC,Act II
12:24PM Cleveland Orchestra/Geo.Szell/Emil Giles BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
12:18PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
11:58AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
11:31AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
11:23AM Royal Philharmonic/Yiri Temirkanov Tchaikovsky: Eugene Ogenin Waltz
11:10AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Concerto in A minor/in G minor
10:55AM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: PHANTASY FOR VIOLIN AND ORCHES
10:46AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
10:23AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
10:18AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
09:54AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
09:45AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
09:37AM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
09:31AM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
08:51AM Leningrad Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 6 "PASTORALE"
08:48AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER POULENC: LES CHEMINS DE L'AMOUR (THE PAT
08:18AM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
08:13AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
08:01AM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
07:49AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
07:45AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
07:34AM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
07:01AM Royal Concert. Orch./Nik. Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
06:10AM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
06:00AM St. Louis Symph Orch/Leonard Slatkin GERSHWIN:CUBAN OVERTURE
05:56AM Gliere The Red Poppy
05:45AM Northwest Sinfonietta Pierne: Fantaisie-Ballet, op. 6
05:03AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
04:54AM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
04:47AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
04:39AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL:ALBORADO DEL GRACIOSO (FROM MIROIR
03:58AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
03:55AM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Sinfonia in F Major
03:52AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-COLUMBINE POLKA MAZURKA
03:01AM Steven & Stijn Kolacny BRAHMS: HUNGARIAN DANCES
02:12AM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
01:49AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
01:11AM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Sibelius: Symphony No. 1
00:53AM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 38 IN D MAJOR
00:51AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Prelude for Lute in D minor
00:39AM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
00:04AM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
Tuesday October 15,2019 ***** *****
11:40PM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
11:07PM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
10:38PM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
10:18PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
10:05PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
09:56PM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
09:39PM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
09:27PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
09:05PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
08:53PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
08:23PM Frederic Chopin Piano Trio Op. 8
08:04PM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
07:29PM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN:CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN,CELLO, PIA
07:26PM THE VERDEHR TRIO GERSHWIN: PROMENADE
07:02PM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
06:35PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
06:04PM Ochestra de la Suisse Romande Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 1
05:25PM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Sibelius: Symphony No. 1
05:05PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 59 IN A MAJOR-THE FIR
04:51PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
04:18PM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
04:08PM The Hanover Band BEETHOVEN: CONSECRATION OF THE HOUSE
03:30PM Franz Schubert Quartett Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2-F Maj.
03:18PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Double Concerto for Violin, Oboe..
03:08PM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR 4 VIOLINS B MINOR
02:36PM Murray Perahia,piano Mozart:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 25
02:25PM The Houston Symphony BRAHMS: ACADEMIC FESTIVAL OVERTURE
02:19PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
02:03PM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
01:58PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
01:41PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO 40 IN F SHARP MINOR
01:00PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
12:56PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
12:53PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
12:16PM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
12:03PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 8
11:53AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
11:04AM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
10:33AM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: VIOLIN CONCERTO
10:28AM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
10:19AM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
10:04AM Katie & Marielle Labeque Gershwin: RHAPSODY NO. 2
09:54AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
09:04AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
08:43AM Orchestrra de la Suisse Romande LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:36AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Rozsa:Prelude and Love Theme from Spellb
08:27AM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
08:03AM Philharmonia Orchestra STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN THREE MOVEMENTS
07:47AM Evgeny Kissin, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA OP. 27 NO. 2 MOONLIGHT
07:41AM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
07:22AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
07:03AM L.A. Chamber Orchestra-Christof Perick Haydn: Symphony No. 38 in C Major
06:53AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR, RV 392
06:48AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Yeoman of the Guard Overture
06:37AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
06:03AM Stuttgart Kammerorchester/Dennis Davies Mozart: Symphony No. 40
05:26AM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:21AM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
05:15AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ SCHUMANN: ARABESKE IN C MAJOR OP. 18
05:03AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN E-FLAT MAJOR
04:44AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
04:29AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 2 in E Major, B
04:05AM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No. 83 in G Minor (Hen)
03:40AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
03:29AM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
03:03AM Emmanuel Ax, Piano Brahms: VARIATIONS & FUGUE
02:59AM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
02:19AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
02:16AM Benjamin Grosvenor Albeniz: Tango
02:02AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
01:31AM Chamber Orchestra of Lusanne Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 24
01:29AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-CHAMPAGNE GALOP
01:02AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 92 in G ("Oxford")
00:56AM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
00:52AM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
00:02AM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
00:02AM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
Tuesday October 15,2019 ***** *****
11:53PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Trio Sonata for Flute, Violin and C
11:53PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Trio Sonata for Flute, Violin and C
11:28PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
11:28PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
11:13PM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
11:13PM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
11:01PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 10-ALLEGRO
11:01PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 10-ALLEGRO
10:36PM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
10:36PM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
10:33PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO OUR FRIENDS
10:33PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO OUR FRIENDS
10:07PM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
10:07PM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
09:59PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
09:59PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
09:43PM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
09:43PM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
09:39PM London Symphony Orch/Richard Kaufman WILLIAMS:E.T. The Extraterrestrial
09:39PM London Symphony Orch/Richard Kaufman WILLIAMS:E.T. The Extraterrestrial
09:04PM Orch of St John's/Oliver Gilmour Mozart: Symphony No. 41
09:04PM Orch of St John's/Oliver Gilmour Mozart: Symphony No. 41
08:58PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
08:58PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
08:04PM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
08:04PM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
07:53PM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
07:53PM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
07:43PM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
07:43PM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
07:25PM Vancouver Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:25PM Vancouver Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:05PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
07:05PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
06:55PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
06:55PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
06:50PM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: IN THE CARDS-FROM CARMEN
06:50PM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: IN THE CARDS-FROM CARMEN
06:02PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN E FLAT MAJOR
06:02PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN E FLAT MAJOR
05:50PM STOKHOLM CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY:CONCERTO IN D FOR STRING ORCH
05:50PM STOKHOLM CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY:CONCERTO IN D FOR STRING ORCH
05:45PM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
05:45PM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
05:25PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
05:25PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
05:01PM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No. 83 in G Minor (Hen)
05:01PM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No. 83 in G Minor (Hen)
04:43PM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
04:43PM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
04:36PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
04:36PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
04:01PM CARL NIELSEN SYMPHONY NO. 5 OP. 50
04:01PM CARL NIELSEN SYMPHONY NO. 5 OP. 50
03:53PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
03:53PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
03:46PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
03:46PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
03:02PM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
03:02PM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
02:59PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:(Rondo) Alla Turca, Allegretto
02:59PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:(Rondo) Alla Turca, Allegretto
02:40PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
02:40PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
02:18PM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
02:18PM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
02:02PM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
02:02PM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
01:54PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
01:53PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
01:12PM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
01:12PM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
12:52PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 1 IN Bb
12:51PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 1 IN Bb
12:38PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 97 in C Minor
12:38PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 97 in C Minor
12:32PM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
12:32PM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
12:10PM USSR Symph Orch/Evgeni Svetlanov TCHAIKOVSKY:FRANCESCA DA RIMINI
12:10PM USSR Symph Orch/Evgeni Svetlanov TCHAIKOVSKY:FRANCESCA DA RIMINI
11:44AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
11:44AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
11:36AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
11:36AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
11:19AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
11:19AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
11:05AM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
11:05AM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
10:36AM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
10:36AM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
10:22AM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
10:22AM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
10:02AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 25
10:02AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 25
09:13AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
09:13AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
08:54AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
08:54AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
08:36AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
08:36AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
08:11AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
08:11AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
07:56AM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
07:56AM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
07:36AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: ROMEO & JULIET
07:35AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: ROMEO & JULIET
07:31AM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
07:31AM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
07:07AM Hollywood Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
07:07AM Hollywood Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
06:48AM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
06:48AM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
06:45AM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
06:45AM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
06:21AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
06:21AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
06:07AM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
06:07AM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
05:50AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
05:50AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
05:25AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 3 IN G
05:25AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 3 IN G
05:07AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
05:07AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
04:20AM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
04:20AM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
04:16AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Valse op. 64, no. 2
04:16AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Valse op. 64, no. 2
04:14AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
04:14AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
04:05AM I Solisti Veneti/Claudio Scimone VIVALDI:MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C
04:05AM I Solisti Veneti/Claudio Scimone VIVALDI:MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C
03:52AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
03:52AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
03:16AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN & ORCHESTRA
03:16AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN & ORCHESTRA
03:06AM Royal Phil Orch/Enrique Batiz MENDELSSOHN: HEBRIDES OVERTURE/FINGALS C
03:06AM Royal Phil Orch/Enrique Batiz MENDELSSOHN: HEBRIDES OVERTURE/FINGALS C
02:35AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27
02:35AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27
02:31AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER VELAZQUEZ: BESAME MUCHO (KISS ME A LOT)
02:31AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER VELAZQUEZ: BESAME MUCHO (KISS ME A LOT)
02:17AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
02:17AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
02:05AM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
02:05AM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
01:47AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
01:47AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
01:05AM Philharmonia Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
01:05AM Philharmonia Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
00:32AM Israel Symphony/Zubin Mehta/Midori Sibelius: Concerto for Violin & Orchestr
00:32AM Israel Symphony/Zubin Mehta/Midori Sibelius: Concerto for Violin & Orchestr
00:06AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
00:06AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
Tuesday October 15,2019 ***** *****

Contact Us

EMAIL
mail@kmzt.com

PHONE
310.478.5540

GENERAL INFO
contact us

Mobile Apps

Apple App StoreGoogle Play

Download the KMozart app to listen on your phone

Newsletter Sign Up

Copyright Notice