kMozart

Playlist

Valley Performing Arts Center

Download the KMozart app
to listen on your phone

Playlist

Updated: 6/20/2019 10:35

Thursday June 20,2019

On Time Artist Title
10:35AM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
10:03AM San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Delibes - Coppelia (Suite)
09:55AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
09:22AM Ireland's Nat'l Symph/Reinhard Seifried Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5-D Major
09:10AM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
09:00AM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 24
08:56AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Valse op. 64, no. 2
08:38AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
08:33AM London Symph. Orch/John Williams Williams:Star Wars-Main Title
08:01AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
07:52AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 394
07:16AM Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Sibelius: Symphony No. 1-E Minor
07:10AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: MENUET ANTIQUE
07:01AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
06:49AM Northwest Sinfonietta Pierne: Fantaisie-Ballet, op. 6
06:24AM Indianapolis Symphony /Raymond Leppard SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 3
06:00AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
05:54AM Nuremburg Symphony Orchestra Jarre: Dr. Zhivago:Prelude/Lara's Theme
05:29AM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
05:01AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
04:53AM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio In C--IV
04:48AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: IN THE CARDS-FROM CARMEN
04:41AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
04:01AM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
03:58AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Sea Murmurs
03:33AM Bamberger Symphoniker/Jonathan Nott Schubert:Symphony No. 1
03:25AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 393
03:00AM English String Orchest/William Boughton Haydn: Cello Concerto in C
02:27AM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:08AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
02:01AM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN: EGMONT, OP. 84: OVERTURE
01:59AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: MAZURKA IN C SHARP MINOR OP. 63
01:42AM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
01:36AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
01:01AM Orch of St John's/Oliver Gilmour Mozart: Symphony No. 41
00:52AM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
00:45AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR
00:26AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
00:01AM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
Wednesday June 19,2019 ***** *****
11:58PM Therese Motard/Louise-Andree Baril Saint-Saens:The Swan
11:43PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
11:01PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
10:03PM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
09:47PM Evgeny Kissin, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA OP. 27 NO. 2 MOONLIGHT
09:37PM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
09:28PM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: ANDANTE IN G MAJOR
09:02PM Andrew Rangell-Piano Bach: GOLDBERG VARIATIONS
08:37PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
08:27PM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN D MAJOR
08:23PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
08:01PM Dallas Symphony Orch/Eduardo Mata Respighi:Pines of Rome
07:35PM Concentus Musicus Wien-Nik. Harnoncourt Haydn: Symphony No. 69 in C ("Loudon")
07:01PM Carlo Maria Giulini,conductor SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
06:36PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 3 IN G
06:06PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
05:37PM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
05:29PM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
05:04PM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
04:54PM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
04:50PM Murray Perahia, Piano LISZT:CONSOLATION NO. 3 IN D FLAT MAJOR
04:08PM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
04:02PM Lang Lang-Piano Schubert: Fantasia in C Major 760--I
03:42PM Northern Sinfonia/Christian Tetzlaff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1 in C
03:38PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
03:03PM Orch of St John's/Oliver Gilmour Mozart: Symphony No. 41
02:28PM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
02:21PM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
02:13PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
02:01PM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
01:33PM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
01:30PM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
01:04PM Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam/Bernstein SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 8
12:55PM L.A. Jewish Symphony Violin Concerto:ORA E Sempre
12:39PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
12:35PM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
12:03PM Ochestra de la Suisse Romande Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 1
11:57AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
11:51AM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
11:21AM Cleveland Orchestra/Geo.Szell/Emil Giles BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
11:02AM Marlboro Festival Orchestra BRAHMS: VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY HAYDN
10:50AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 4 in E-Flat Majo
10:02AM London Symphony TCHAIKOVSKY: MANFRED SYMPHONY IN B MINOR
09:55AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
09:05AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Symphony No. 9-E Minor
08:41AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
08:26AM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
08:23AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
08:05AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
07:53AM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
07:32AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 5
07:27AM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
07:03AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO.8 IN F MAJOR
06:57AM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
06:33AM The Colorado String Quartet SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 8 "UNFINISHED"
06:23AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
06:04AM Stuttgart Chamber Orch/Martin Sieghart Mozart: Symphony No. 28
05:40AM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
05:14AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
05:09AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
05:01AM Acad. Of St. Martin's/Neville Marriner Sullivan: The Mikado Overture
04:50AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
04:41AM I Solisti Veneti/Claudio Scimone VIVALDI:MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C
04:01AM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
03:52AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Mazurkas, op. 3
03:50AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-CHAMPAGNE GALOP
02:20AM The Hanover Band/Roy Goodman SCHUBERT:ROSAMUNDE-Incidental Music
02:10AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MAJOR, RV 396
02:05AM David Rubenstein-Piano Anton Rubenstein: Meldoy in F, Op3, no 1
01:19AM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
01:04AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra-Jahja Ling Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
00:56AM I Solonisti Italiani BARBER:ADAGIO FOR STRINGS
00:21AM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN:CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN,CELLO, PIA
Wednesday June 19,2019 ***** *****
11:57PM New York Philharmonic Janacek: SINFONETTA
11:43PM Northwest Sinfonietta Chopin: Krakowiak in F Major, op. 14
11:31PM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
11:11PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
10:54PM London Chamber Orch/Christopher Warren-G Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik,K525
10:07PM Bronfman, Lin & Hoffman TCHAIKOVSKY: TRIO FOR PIANO
10:03PM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
09:55PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: FROM HARRY JANOS SUITE
09:19PM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
08:55PM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G ("Surprise")
08:52PM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: A LA BOHEMIENNE-FROM CARMEN
08:39PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, B
08:00PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 4
07:31PM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
06:53PM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Sibelius: Symphony No. 1
06:48PM MARTHA ARGERICH MOZART:SONATA NO.18 IN D MAJOR-ALLEGRO
06:23PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
06:19PM Gliere The Red Poppy
05:52PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
05:23PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
05:17PM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
05:01PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Strauss: TILL EULENSPIEGELS MERRY PRANKS
04:13PM Berlin Phil/Karajan/Anne-Sophie Mutter BEETHOVEN:VIOLIN CONCERTO
04:11PM YO-YO MA BACH:WAS GOTT TUT, DAS IST WOHLGETAN
04:01PM Jeffrey Swann, Piano LISZT: MEPHISTO WALTZ NO. 2
03:58PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
03:17PM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
03:09PM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
03:00PM I Solisti Veneti/Claudio Scimone VIVALDI:MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C
02:19PM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
02:11PM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Mazurkas, op. 3
02:02PM Franz Liszt Chamber Orch/ Dale Clevenger Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
01:50PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D Minor op 103
01:04PM The Hanover Band/Roy Goodman SCHUBERT:ROSAMUNDE-Incidental Music
12:57PM MARTHA ARGERICH BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO.7 IN D MAJOR(PRESTO)
12:54PM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
12:19PM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
12:06PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
11:47AM Academia Bizantina/Carlo Chiarappa Bach: Violin Concerto in D Minor
11:37AM Philharmonia Orchestra/William Boughton WEBER:DER FREISCHUTZ OVERTURE
11:18AM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
11:03AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra-Jahja Ling Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
10:28AM English Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 22
10:09AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
10:02AM Minnesota Orchestra/Eiji Oue Saint-Saens: Danse Macabre, Op. 40
09:59AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAVINSKY: DANSE RUSSE - PETROUCHKA
09:08AM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra BEETHOVEN: CORIOLAN OVERTURE
08:50AM Montreal Symphony Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1
08:29AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: ROMEO & JULIET
08:07AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
07:50AM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN:CELLO CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
07:35AM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
07:27AM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
07:01AM Prague Chamber Orch/Sir Ch. Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 25
06:31AM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
06:26AM Deutche KammerPhil Bremen/Daniel Harding BEETHOVEN:THE RUINS OF ATHENS OVERTURE
06:22AM John Williams Superman
06:05AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
05:53AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
05:30AM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
05:15AM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
05:03AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 10-ALLEGRO
04:55AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
04:01AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
03:35AM Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 23
03:05AM S.F. Symphony/Herbert Blomstedt Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4
03:05AM S.F. Symphony/Herbert Blomstedt Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4
02:47AM Jeno Jando, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA NO. 8 "PATHETIQUE"
02:47AM Jeno Jando, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA NO. 8 "PATHETIQUE"
02:35AM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Double Concerto for Violin, Oboe..
02:35AM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Double Concerto for Violin, Oboe..
02:30AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
02:30AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
02:04AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B Flat
02:04AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B Flat
01:57AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
01:57AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
01:22AM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
01:22AM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
01:12AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
01:12AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
01:02AM Oslo Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY:A NIGHT ON THE BARE MOUNTAIN
01:02AM Oslo Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY:A NIGHT ON THE BARE MOUNTAIN
00:58AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
00:58AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
00:21AM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
00:21AM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
00:16AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
00:16AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
00:02AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
00:02AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
Wednesday June 19,2019 ***** *****
11:40PM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
11:40PM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
11:29PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
11:29PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
11:27PM ITAMAR ZORMAN HINDEMITH:excerpt SONATA FOR SOLO VIOLIN
11:27PM ITAMAR ZORMAN HINDEMITH:excerpt SONATA FOR SOLO VIOLIN
11:02PM The Hanover Band/Pavlo Beznosiuk Haydn: Symphony No 84 in E Flat
11:02PM The Hanover Band/Pavlo Beznosiuk Haydn: Symphony No 84 in E Flat
10:59PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Sinfonia in F Major
10:59PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Sinfonia in F Major
10:03PM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
10:03PM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
09:56PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
09:56PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
09:47PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Trio Sonata for Flute, Violin and C
09:47PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Trio Sonata for Flute, Violin and C
09:36PM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
09:36PM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
09:03PM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
09:03PM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
08:41PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
08:41PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
08:29PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
08:29PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
08:08PM Houston Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE FIREBIRD SUITE
08:08PM Houston Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE FIREBIRD SUITE
07:27PM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
07:27PM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
07:08PM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
07:08PM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
06:30PM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
06:30PM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
06:25PM Royal Philharmonic/Adrian Leaper Emmaneul Chabrier: Espana
06:25PM Royal Philharmonic/Adrian Leaper Emmaneul Chabrier: Espana
06:21PM Alan Feinberg,piano GERSHWIN:THE MAN I LOVE
06:21PM Alan Feinberg,piano GERSHWIN:THE MAN I LOVE
06:06PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: PHANTASY FOR VIOLIN AND ORCHES
06:06PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: PHANTASY FOR VIOLIN AND ORCHES
05:47PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
05:47PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
05:42PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
05:42PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
05:39PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
05:39PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
05:04PM Stuttgart Kammerorchester/Dennis Davies Mozart: Symphony No. 40
05:04PM Stuttgart Kammerorchester/Dennis Davies Mozart: Symphony No. 40
04:57PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
04:57PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
04:35PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
04:35PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
04:01PM Berlin Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 7
04:01PM Berlin Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 7
03:36PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
03:36PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
03:19PM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
03:19PM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
03:16PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Gavotte en Rondeau
03:16PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Gavotte en Rondeau
03:01PM Royal Promenade Orch of London/gerhart Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
03:01PM Royal Promenade Orch of London/gerhart Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
02:28PM Northern Sinfonia Of England Schumann:Piano Concerto In A Minor, Op54
02:28PM Northern Sinfonia Of England Schumann:Piano Concerto In A Minor, Op54
02:22PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
02:22PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
02:01PM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
02:01PM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
01:07PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
01:07PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
12:37PM S.F. Symphony/Herbert Blomstedt Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4
12:37PM S.F. Symphony/Herbert Blomstedt Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4
12:31PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFELD-PIAN WILLIAMS: REMEMBRANCES
12:31PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFELD-PIAN WILLIAMS: REMEMBRANCES
12:08PM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
12:08PM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
11:42AM Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 23
11:42AM Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 23
11:37AM BBC Philharmonic/Sir Edward Downes WAGNER:AIDA: BALLET MUSIC,Act II
11:37AM BBC Philharmonic/Sir Edward Downes WAGNER:AIDA: BALLET MUSIC,Act II
11:29AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
11:29AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
11:10AM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
11:10AM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
10:56AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Concerto in A minor/in G minor
10:56AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Concerto in A minor/in G minor
10:47AM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
10:47AM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
10:41AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
10:41AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
10:08AM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
10:08AM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
09:58AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
09:58AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
09:48AM The Hanover Band BEETHOVEN: CONSECRATION OF THE HOUSE
09:48AM The Hanover Band BEETHOVEN: CONSECRATION OF THE HOUSE
09:42AM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
09:42AM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
09:07AM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
09:07AM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
08:39AM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
08:39AM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
08:33AM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:POLONAISE OP. 40
08:33AM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:POLONAISE OP. 40
08:26AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
08:26AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
08:03AM Apollo's Fire Baroque Orch/Jnette Sorrel Mozart: Symphony No. 35
08:03AM Apollo's Fire Baroque Orch/Jnette Sorrel Mozart: Symphony No. 35
07:52AM Bolshoi Symph Orch/Alexander Lazarev TCHAIKOVSKY:EUGENE ONEGIN:WALTZ/POLONAIS
07:52AM Bolshoi Symph Orch/Alexander Lazarev TCHAIKOVSKY:EUGENE ONEGIN:WALTZ/POLONAIS
07:38AM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
07:38AM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
07:25AM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
07:25AM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
07:03AM Israel Philharmonic Bernstein: On The Waterfront
07:03AM Israel Philharmonic Bernstein: On The Waterfront
06:46AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
06:46AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
06:23AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
06:23AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
06:06AM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
06:06AM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
06:03AM Shostakovich The Golden Age
06:03AM Shostakovich The Golden Age
05:57AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
05:57AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
05:40AM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
05:40AM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
05:22AM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
05:22AM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
05:02AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
05:02AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
04:58AM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
04:58AM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
04:27AM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
04:27AM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
04:26AM Lang Lang-Piano Tan Dun: 8 Memories in Watercolor--VIII
04:26AM Lang Lang-Piano Tan Dun: 8 Memories in Watercolor--VIII
04:02AM Tafelmusik-Bruno Weil Haydn: Symphony No. 87 in A
04:02AM Tafelmusik-Bruno Weil Haydn: Symphony No. 87 in A
03:21AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
03:21AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
03:19AM Palast Orchester Gordon: Love Thy Neighbor
03:19AM Palast Orchester Gordon: Love Thy Neighbor
03:05AM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
03:05AM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
02:40AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
02:40AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
02:37AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Adagio
02:37AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Adagio
02:05AM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
02:05AM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
01:43AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 2 IN D
01:05AM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
01:05AM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
00:39AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Arabesque no. 1
00:39AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Arabesque no. 1
00:04AM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
00:04AM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
Wednesday June 19,2019 ***** *****
11:57PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Rozsa:Prelude and Love Theme from Spellb
11:57PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Rozsa:Prelude and Love Theme from Spellb
11:03PM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
11:03PM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
10:44PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
10:44PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
10:27PM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
10:27PM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
10:16PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
10:16PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
10:02PM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 37
10:02PM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 37
09:57PM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
09:57PM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
09:34PM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
09:34PM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
09:02PM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
09:02PM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
08:56PM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
08:56PM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
08:44PM STOKHOLM CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY:CONCERTO IN D FOR STRING ORCH
08:44PM STOKHOLM CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY:CONCERTO IN D FOR STRING ORCH
08:02PM Montreal Symphony Orch/Charles Dutoit TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 4
08:02PM Montreal Symphony Orch/Charles Dutoit TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 4
07:12PM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
07:12PM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
06:47PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
06:47PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
06:18PM THE DEUTSCHE KAMMERPHILHARMONIE BREMEN MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 5 IN A MAJOR
06:18PM THE DEUTSCHE KAMMERPHILHARMONIE BREMEN MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 5 IN A MAJOR
06:02PM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
06:02PM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
05:52PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
05:52PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
05:47PM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
05:47PM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
05:42PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
05:42PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
05:02PM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
05:02PM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
04:56PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
04:56PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
04:46PM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
04:46PM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
04:40PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
04:40PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
04:01PM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
04:01PM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
03:22PM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
03:22PM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
03:10PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
03:10PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
03:02PM Natl Philharmonic Orch/Richard Bonynge Lehar:THE MERRY WIDOW: OVERTURE
03:02PM Natl Philharmonic Orch/Richard Bonynge Lehar:THE MERRY WIDOW: OVERTURE
02:36PM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
02:36PM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
02:31PM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
02:31PM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
02:00PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
02:00PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
01:36PM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
01:36PM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
01:04PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
01:04PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
12:37PM Hungarian Concert Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 21
12:37PM Hungarian Concert Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 21
12:20PM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
12:20PM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
12:15PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFELD-PIAN WILLIAMS:JEWISH TOWN (KRAKOW GHETTO '41)
12:15PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFELD-PIAN WILLIAMS:JEWISH TOWN (KRAKOW GHETTO '41)
12:02PM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
12:02PM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
11:32AM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
11:32AM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
11:03AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
11:03AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
10:44AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
10:44AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
10:04AM Leningrad Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 6 "PASTORALE"
10:04AM Leningrad Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 6 "PASTORALE"
09:43AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 2 IN D
09:43AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 2 IN D
09:38AM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
09:38AM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
09:31AM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
09:31AM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
09:06AM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
09:06AM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
08:16AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:16AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:12AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
08:12AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
08:03AM New Zealand Symphony/James Sedares Bach: Toccata & Fugue-D Minor
08:03AM New Zealand Symphony/James Sedares Bach: Toccata & Fugue-D Minor
07:58AM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
07:58AM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
07:47AM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
07:47AM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
07:29AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
07:29AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
07:02AM Stuttgart Philharmonic/Karl Munchinger Mozart: Symphony No. 39
07:02AM Stuttgart Philharmonic/Karl Munchinger Mozart: Symphony No. 39
06:58AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
06:58AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
06:53AM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
06:53AM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
06:05AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Holst: THE PLANETS
06:05AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Holst: THE PLANETS
05:55AM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
05:55AM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
05:34AM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
05:34AM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
05:05AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
05:05AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
05:03AM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
05:03AM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
04:56AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
04:56AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
04:08AM Bournemouth Symphony VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 2
04:08AM Bournemouth Symphony VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 2
03:40AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
03:40AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
03:36AM ELDAR DJANGIROV BACH: PARTITA #2 IN C MINOR
03:36AM ELDAR DJANGIROV BACH: PARTITA #2 IN C MINOR
03:07AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 29
03:07AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 29
02:55AM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
02:55AM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
02:47AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
02:47AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
02:32AM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
02:32AM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
02:06AM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
02:06AM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
01:42AM CYPRESS STRING QUARTET DVORAK:STRING QUARTET NO. 12 IN F OP 96
01:42AM CYPRESS STRING QUARTET DVORAK:STRING QUARTET NO. 12 IN F OP 96
01:35AM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
01:35AM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
01:20AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
01:20AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
01:05AM Seattle Symphony Orch/Gerard Schwarz Rimsky-Korsikov: Russian Easter Overture
01:05AM Seattle Symphony Orch/Gerard Schwarz Rimsky-Korsikov: Russian Easter Overture
00:56AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
00:56AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
00:37AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
00:37AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
00:03AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Saint-Saens: Symphony No.3 in C, Op.78
00:03AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Saint-Saens: Symphony No.3 in C, Op.78
Wednesday June 19,2019 ***** *****
11:54PM Budapest Festival Orch/Ivan Fischer Mozart: Symphony No.26
11:54PM Budapest Festival Orch/Ivan Fischer Mozart: Symphony No.26
11:44PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
11:44PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
11:04PM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
11:04PM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
10:53PM Mexican Symphony Orchestra Debussy: Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun
10:53PM Mexican Symphony Orchestra Debussy: Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun
10:40PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polon
10:40PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polon
10:36PM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
10:36PM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
10:03PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 2 IN D MAJOR
10:03PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 2 IN D MAJOR
09:51PM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN E-FLAT MAJOR
09:51PM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN E-FLAT MAJOR
09:20PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 20
09:20PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 20
09:03PM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
09:03PM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
08:54PM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
08:54PM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
08:51PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
08:51PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
08:01PM Steven & Stijn Kolacny BRAHMS: HUNGARIAN DANCES
08:01PM Steven & Stijn Kolacny BRAHMS: HUNGARIAN DANCES
07:17PM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
07:17PM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
07:12PM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Prelude in C minor
07:12PM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Prelude in C minor
07:03PM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
07:03PM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
06:39PM English Chamber Orch/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No 15
06:39PM English Chamber Orch/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No 15
06:05PM Gewandhaus Orch Leipzig/Kurt Masur BEETHOVEN:TRIPLE CONCERTO
06:05PM Gewandhaus Orch Leipzig/Kurt Masur BEETHOVEN:TRIPLE CONCERTO
05:58PM Carol Rosenberger-Piano Debussy: Suite Bergamasque:Clair de Lune
05:58PM Carol Rosenberger-Piano Debussy: Suite Bergamasque:Clair de Lune
05:20PM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA DVORAK: SYMPHONY NO. 8 IN E MINOR OP. 88
05:20PM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA DVORAK: SYMPHONY NO. 8 IN E MINOR OP. 88
05:12PM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
05:12PM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
05:05PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jamie Laredo ROSSINI:THE BARBER OF SEVILLE: OVERTURE
05:05PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jamie Laredo ROSSINI:THE BARBER OF SEVILLE: OVERTURE
04:31PM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
04:31PM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
04:19PM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
04:19PM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
04:05PM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
04:05PM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
03:59PM London Symph. Orch/John Williams Williams:Star Wars-Main Title
03:59PM London Symph. Orch/John Williams Williams:Star Wars-Main Title
03:28PM Academic Camerata of Salzburg Mozarteum Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 17
03:28PM Academic Camerata of Salzburg Mozarteum Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 17
03:05PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
03:05PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
02:57PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
02:57PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
02:53PM natol Ugorski, Piano Beethoven: Bagatelle "Fur Elise"
02:53PM natol Ugorski, Piano Beethoven: Bagatelle "Fur Elise"
02:06PM Bournemouth Symphony VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 2
02:06PM Bournemouth Symphony VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 2
01:24PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
01:24PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
01:22PM Benjamin Grosvenor Albeniz: Tango
01:22PM Benjamin Grosvenor Albeniz: Tango
01:16PM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
01:16PM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
01:05PM Symphony Orchestra of Mexico BORODIN: POLOVTSIAN DANCES
01:05PM Symphony Orchestra of Mexico BORODIN: POLOVTSIAN DANCES
12:37PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
12:37PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
12:35PM Jeno Jando-Piano Schubert: Scherzo Piano Son B Fl Maj
12:35PM Jeno Jando-Piano Schubert: Scherzo Piano Son B Fl Maj
12:09PM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
12:09PM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
11:35AM London SymphOrch/Stanislaw Skrowaczewski BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
11:35AM London SymphOrch/Stanislaw Skrowaczewski BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
11:27AM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
11:27AM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
11:07AM ATLANTA SYMPHONY STRAVINSKY: PULCINELLA SUITE
11:07AM ATLANTA SYMPHONY STRAVINSKY: PULCINELLA SUITE
10:42AM CYPRESS STRING QUARTET DVORAK:STRING QUARTET NO. 12 IN F OP 96
10:42AM CYPRESS STRING QUARTET DVORAK:STRING QUARTET NO. 12 IN F OP 96
10:32AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
10:32AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
10:17AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
10:17AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
10:03AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 6
10:03AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 6
09:43AM USSR Symphony/Guennadi Rojdestvenski Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet
09:43AM USSR Symphony/Guennadi Rojdestvenski Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet
09:28AM Katie & Marielle Labeque Gershwin: RHAPSODY NO. 2
09:28AM Katie & Marielle Labeque Gershwin: RHAPSODY NO. 2
09:25AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
09:25AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
09:01AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
09:01AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
08:55AM Artur Rubesnstein, Piano CHOPIN: GRANDE VALSE BRILLANTE
08:55AM Artur Rubesnstein, Piano CHOPIN: GRANDE VALSE BRILLANTE
08:47AM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
08:47AM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
08:35AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
08:35AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
08:00AM CARL NIELSEN SYMPHONY NO. 5 OP. 50
08:00AM CARL NIELSEN SYMPHONY NO. 5 OP. 50
07:35AM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
07:35AM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
07:05AM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
07:05AM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
06:32AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor
06:32AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor
06:29AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Hupfeld: As Time Goes By
06:29AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Hupfeld: As Time Goes By
06:05AM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
06:05AM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
05:56AM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
05:56AM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
05:16AM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
05:16AM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
05:13AM Sharon Isbin Lauro: Virgillo (Bambuco Tachirense)
05:13AM Sharon Isbin Lauro: Virgillo (Bambuco Tachirense)
05:03AM St. Louis Symph Orch/Leonard Slatkin GERSHWIN:CUBAN OVERTURE
05:03AM St. Louis Symph Orch/Leonard Slatkin GERSHWIN:CUBAN OVERTURE
04:51AM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
04:51AM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
04:17AM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
04:17AM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
04:13AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: CHANSON BOHEME - FROM CARMEN
04:13AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: CHANSON BOHEME - FROM CARMEN
04:02AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR 4 VIOLINS B MINOR
04:02AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR 4 VIOLINS B MINOR
03:31AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27
03:31AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27
03:05AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 92 in G ("Oxford")
03:05AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 92 in G ("Oxford")
02:55AM The Portland String Quartet SCHUBERT:STRING QUARTET NO. 12
02:55AM The Portland String Quartet SCHUBERT:STRING QUARTET NO. 12
02:51AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Reverie
02:51AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Reverie
02:47AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Morricone: Love Theme from Nuovo Cinema
02:47AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Morricone: Love Theme from Nuovo Cinema
02:05AM The London Classical Players BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 1
01:39AM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
01:39AM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
01:05AM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
01:05AM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
00:38AM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
00:38AM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
00:30AM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
00:30AM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
00:04AM The Hanover Band-Roy Goodman Haydn: Symphony No. 43 in E Flat
00:04AM The Hanover Band-Roy Goodman Haydn: Symphony No. 43 in E Flat
Wednesday June 19,2019 ***** *****
11:52PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
11:52PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
11:33PM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
11:33PM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
11:28PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
11:28PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
11:04PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
11:04PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
10:17PM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
10:17PM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
10:11PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
10:11PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
10:08PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:(Rondo) Alla Turca, Allegretto
10:08PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:(Rondo) Alla Turca, Allegretto
10:05PM Rimsky-Korsakov Dance Of The Buffoons - The Snow Maiden
10:05PM Rimsky-Korsakov Dance Of The Buffoons - The Snow Maiden
09:44PM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
09:44PM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
09:29PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
09:29PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
09:03PM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
09:03PM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
08:32PM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
08:32PM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
08:26PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ SCHUMANN: ARABESKE IN C MAJOR OP. 18
08:26PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ SCHUMANN: ARABESKE IN C MAJOR OP. 18
08:06PM Vienna Philharmonic/James Levine TCHAIKOVSKY:SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE
08:06PM Vienna Philharmonic/James Levine TCHAIKOVSKY:SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE
07:58PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
07:58PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
07:30PM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
07:30PM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
07:27PM Christoper Boscole Satie: Gymnopedic no. 1
07:27PM Christoper Boscole Satie: Gymnopedic no. 1
07:04PM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
07:04PM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
06:39PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
06:39PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
06:13PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 80 IN D MINOR
06:13PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 80 IN D MINOR
05:40PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Rachmaninoff: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:40PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Rachmaninoff: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:36PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert Von Karajan Offenbach: Bacarolle
05:36PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert Von Karajan Offenbach: Bacarolle
05:24PM Francois-Joel Thiollier,piano Ravel:La Valse
05:24PM Francois-Joel Thiollier,piano Ravel:La Valse
05:12PM English Chamber Orchestra/Andrew Davis Vivaldi: Lute Concerto in D
05:12PM English Chamber Orchestra/Andrew Davis Vivaldi: Lute Concerto in D
04:38PM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
04:38PM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
04:34PM Calgary Philharmonic/Mario Bernardi Mozart:The Marriage of Figaro: Overture
04:34PM Calgary Philharmonic/Mario Bernardi Mozart:The Marriage of Figaro: Overture
04:29PM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
04:29PM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
04:09PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
04:09PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
03:59PM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
03:59PM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
03:44PM ORPHEUS CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY: CONCERTO IN E FLAT
03:44PM ORPHEUS CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY: CONCERTO IN E FLAT
03:42PM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
03:42PM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
03:08PM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
03:08PM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
02:51PM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
02:51PM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
02:45PM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
02:45PM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
02:07PM N.Y. Philharmonic/Pierre Boulez Falla: The Three Cornered Hat
02:07PM N.Y. Philharmonic/Pierre Boulez Falla: The Three Cornered Hat
01:36PM Orch/Lisbonne Gulbekian Foundation Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 26
01:36PM Orch/Lisbonne Gulbekian Foundation Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 26
01:31PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
01:31PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
01:26PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
01:26PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
01:06PM L.A. Philharmonic/Mehta/Gregory Peck Copland: Appalachian Spring
01:06PM L.A. Philharmonic/Mehta/Gregory Peck Copland: Appalachian Spring
12:58PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
12:58PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
12:50PM Borodin Nocturne
12:50PM Borodin Nocturne
12:47PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
12:47PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
12:05PM The London Classical Players BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 1
12:05PM The London Classical Players BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 1
11:40AM Hollywood Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
11:40AM Hollywood Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
11:28AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
11:28AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
11:03AM Concentus Musicus Wien-Nik. Harnoncourt Haydn: Symphony No. 69 in C ("Loudon")
11:03AM Concentus Musicus Wien-Nik. Harnoncourt Haydn: Symphony No. 69 in C ("Loudon")
10:28AM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
10:28AM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
10:02AM Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam/Bernstein SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 8
10:02AM Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam/Bernstein SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 8
09:41AM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
09:41AM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
09:38AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Eisler: The Secret Marriage
09:38AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Eisler: The Secret Marriage
08:55AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
08:55AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
08:45AM Budapest Symphony LISZT: POLONAISE BRILLANTE
08:45AM Budapest Symphony LISZT: POLONAISE BRILLANTE
08:40AM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
08:40AM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
08:02AM Orch of the 18th Century/Frans Bruggen Mozart: Symphony No. 38
08:02AM Orch of the 18th Century/Frans Bruggen Mozart: Symphony No. 38
07:40AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
07:40AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
07:25AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
07:25AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
07:02AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
07:02AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
06:22AM The Cleveland Orchestra Brahms: VIOLIN CONCERTO
06:22AM The Cleveland Orchestra Brahms: VIOLIN CONCERTO
06:19AM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
06:19AM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
06:02AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Young Person's Guide to Orchest
06:02AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Young Person's Guide to Orchest
05:53AM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
05:53AM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
05:50AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: A LA BOHEMIENNE-FROM CARMEN
05:50AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: A LA BOHEMIENNE-FROM CARMEN
05:02AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
05:02AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
04:27AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
04:27AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
04:25AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Prelude for Lute in D minor
04:25AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Prelude for Lute in D minor
04:03AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
04:03AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
03:59AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Scherzo, Op. 54 No.5
03:59AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Scherzo, Op. 54 No.5
03:27AM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
03:27AM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
03:01AM Houston Symphony/Christoph Eschenbach Tchaikovsky: Fransesca da Rimini
03:01AM Houston Symphony/Christoph Eschenbach Tchaikovsky: Fransesca da Rimini
02:45AM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
02:45AM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
02:31AM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 27
02:31AM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 27
02:23AM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
02:23AM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
01:57AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
01:57AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
01:08AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
01:08AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
00:58AM Philharmonia Orchestra/James Levine Dukas:Sorcerer's Apprentice
00:58AM Philharmonia Orchestra/James Levine Dukas:Sorcerer's Apprentice
00:49AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
00:49AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
00:05AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
00:05AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
Wednesday June 19,2019 ***** *****

Contact Us

EMAIL
mail@kmzt.com

PHONE
310.478.5540

GENERAL INFO
contact us

Mobile Apps

Download the KMozart app to listen on your phone

Newsletter Sign Up

Copyright Notice